February 17 – 18, 2024 Schedule

*schedule subject to change

Saturday, February 17, 2024

Location: Pearl Broadway Rehearsal Studios: 500 8th Avenue (between 35th and 36th Streets)

9:30 am – 10:00 am

REGISTRATION ALL STUDENTS: STUDIO 412

10:00 am – 11:15 am

GROUP 1 (STUDIO 409): Acting with Todd Woodard (Broadway Teaching Group)

GROUP 2 (STUDIO 412): Musical Theatre Audition Technique with Christy Altomare (Anastasia)

GROUP 3 (STUDIO 414): Broadway Dance with Eliza Ohman (Hamilton, Six)


11:30 am – 12:45 pm

GROUP 1 (STUDIO 409): Musical Theatre Audition Technique with Christy Altomare (Anastasia)

GROUP 2 (STUDIO 412): Acting with Todd Woodard (Broadway Teaching Group)

GROUP 3 (STUDIO 414): Creativity, Mindfulness & Managing Anxiety with Elia Monte-Brown (Yale School of Drama)


12:45 pm – 2:00 pm: Lunch (on your own)

2:00 pm – 3:15 pm

GROUP 1 (STUDIO 409): Broadway Dance with Eliza Ohman (Hamilton, Six)

GROUP 2 (STUDIO 412): Creativity, Mindfulness & Managing Anxiety with Elia Monte-Brown (Yale School of Drama)

GROUP 3 (STUDIO 414): Musical Theatre Audition Technique with Christy Altomare (Anastasia)

3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

GROUP 1 (STUDIO 409): Creativity, Mindfulness & Managing Anxiety with Elia Monte-Brown (Yale School of Drama)

GROUP 2 (STUDIO 412): Broadway Dance with Eliza Ohman (Hamilton, Six)

GROUP 3 (STUDIO 414): Acting with Todd Woodard (Broadway Teaching Group)

Sunday, February 18, 2024

Location: Pearl Broadway Rehearsal Studios: 500 8th Avenue (between 35th and 36th Streets), Studio 412

10:00am – 11:15am

GROUP A (STUDIO 409): Broadway Vocal Workshop with Adam Laird (& Juliet)

GROUP B (STUDIO 412): Path To Broadway with Blakely Slaybaugh (Back to the Future), Matt Raffi (& Juliet) and Meg Doherty (Wicked)

11:30 am – 12:45 pm

GROUP A (STUDIO 409): Path To Broadway with Blakely Slaybaugh (Back to the Future), Matt Raffi (& Juliet) and Meg Doherty (Wicked)

GROUP B (STUDIO 412): Broadway Vocal Workshop with Adam Laird (& Juliet)

——————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Private Feedback Sessions – Pearl Studios, 500 Eighth Ave. between 35th and 36th Streets
Fri., February 16 – Studio 405 with Nehal Joshi (Phantom of the Opera)
3:00pmTaiga Washida
3:10pmTakeshi Uchida
3:20pmRachel Li
3:30pmAina Arizumi
3:40pmRina Shioi
3:50pmRiku Nakashima
4:00pmMo Qian
4:10pmShodai Wantanabe
4:20pmJooyong Park
4:30pmSui Ohmae
4:40pmLeo Holderman
4:50pm
5:00pmBrodie Edmonds
5:10pmNgoty Boyle
5:20pmMaya Brenner
5:30pmHazel Levinovitz
5:40pm
Sat., February 17 – Studio 409 with Christy Altomare (Anastasia)
12:45pmElle Deja Connolly
12:55pmSophia Tallamraju
Sun., February 18 – Studio 411 with Broadway director Gordon Greenberg
9:00amLily Burden
9:10amDaphne Mastro
9:20amPriyanka Krishnaraj
9:30amLeah Meyer
9:40amElla Watson
9:50amBailey Wilson


Scroll to Top